You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
95240313
English English
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

JTHK Mall

Privacy Policy

We are JTHK Distribution Limited. (Hereinafter referred to as "us", "our company" or JTHK), and we own and operate a website www.jthkmall.com (hereinafter referred to as "this website" or jthkmall.com). Our website provides an online shopping model through the Internet (including through the use of applications) and provides a one-stop delivery service (the "Service"). We value your privacy and work hard to keep your personal information confidential. This privacy policy applies to all products and services we provide, and describes how we can collect, use and disclose your personal data. This privacy policy is governed by and enforced by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance").


Our Policy 

You do not need to provide any personal information to view or use this website. When you register to use our services or online content, we collect your personal information so that we can provide services to you. You may refuse to provide us with personal data, but in this case we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal data, you agree to our use of your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy statement.


Types of Personal Data Collected

JTHK may ask you to provide the following personal information in order to register and manage your services. Without this information, it will not be possible to meet your service requirements. This information includes (but is not limited to):

    1. Your personal and contact information, such as name, gender, date of birth, ID number, phone number, social media link, email address, residential address, mailing address and / or billing address

    2. Your business information, such as the name and title of the company;

    3. Your account information, such as the four digits of the credit card account number or the user account number;

    4. Your family income and personal interests.

The company's web server will also collect information about your connection to the Internet and use anonymous methods to comprehensively count the server usage to strengthen services and better meet the needs and expectations of visitors to our company's web pages . This information includes (but is not limited to):

    1. Browser type and version;

    2. operating system; and

    3. Internet Protocol (IP) address and / or domain name.


JTHK The personal data collected by JTHK from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

    Identifying who you are and any accounts you open

    Service for you

    Verify identity and / or credit check

    Process applications and update partner products and services on your behalf, including but not limited to insurance and financial products

    Process orders, bill and fulfill orders

    Promote our services directly (see "Direct Promotion" section for details)

    Directly promote the products and services of the company's business partners (see the "Direct Promotion" section for details)

    Designing the services you need

    Conduct market research, statistical analysis, and behavioral analysis

    Perform customer data analysis and analyze your shopping preferences

    Lets you choose to participate in interactive features of our services, including identifying your friends, communicating with them and sharing your shopping experience

    Recommend you about our services or goods or services that interest you

    Design our website and content to suit your specific preferences

    Provide you with customer service

    Handle your complaints and account inquiries, claims and / or litigation against the company or any party

    Prevent and stop fraud

    Purpose of the audit

    Disclosure as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations

    Any other purpose directly related to the original purpose for which the personal data was collected


Direct sales

If you have provided us with your personally identifiable information, you may from time to time receive calls, emails or direct marketing emails from us or our affiliates. We mainly communicate with you via email. If you wish to unsubscribe from direct promotions, you can click on the unsubscribe link in the promotional email and we will remove you from the communication list without any cost to you. Alternatively, you can contact our customer service department at 63777067 to cancel your subscription.


Data preservation

When you do business with us, we will keep your online transaction records for review. Our general policy is to keep the information for a reasonable period of time. We do not provide facilities for you to delete the personal data we hold online.


Access and correct information

If you wish to view and / or correct the personally identifiable information you have provided us online, please write to us: Email: admin@jthkmall.com


Information disclosure

All personal information you provide to us will be properly stored on the website and only authorized persons can access it.


Use of "Cookies''

When you visit our website, unless otherwise stated, our company will only record your visits and will not collect any personally identifiable information. Cookies (if any) used in any part of this website are not used to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies are computer files stored on the computer of the Internet user, used to obtain configuration data and analyze the browsing habits of the Internet user. Cookies eliminate the hassle of re-registering each time you visit a website and are often used to track the web topics you like to choose. You have the right to opt out of cookies, but doing so may prevent you from using or activating certain features of our website.


Scope of application

This privacy policy statement applies only to our website. Our website may contain links to other websites and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these online URLs, such as clicking on the advertiser ’s online section, you have left our website; and any personal information or any other information you provide to any other group after you leave our website The data are not under the control of the company. You bear all risks of browsing or using other websites.


Minor protection

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors and we do not recommend that minors use our services. Unless your local law allows you and your guardian agrees, please do not register an account or send us personal information such as your name, address, phone number, and mailing address. If we accidentally collect information from a minor, we will delete it as soon as we know it. If you believe that we may inappropriately hold information from or about a minor, please contact us.


Access and correction of personal data

If you have any questions about JTHK's privacy policy, or if you wish to access or correct your personal data, you can notify us by email: admin@jthkmall.com


Modify privacy policy

We may amend this privacy policy from time to time and post it on our website (www.jthkmall.com). You may review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.